Home

Committee

Statistics

Fixtures

Results

Ladders

Guernseys

Social

Homeground

Sponsors

News Archive

Gallery

Links

 

Fixtures  

League (C2 Grade) 2019

Games start at 2:30pm (Except 1:10pm for Rounds 1 & 15 and 2:45pm for Round 11 & 13)

 

Date

Round

Opponent

Venue

Stirling

Opponent

Result

Apr 6

1

Coolbinia

Coolbinia Reserve

15.9.99

10.9.69

Won by 30

Apr 13

2

Quinns District

Richard Guelfi Reserve

10.10.70

11.10.76

Lost by 6

Apr 20

 

Bye All Teams

 

 

 

 

Apr 27

3

Canning Vale

Clifton Park

8.5.53

19.13.127

Lost by 74

May 4

4

Kwinana

Richard Guelfi Reserve

7.5.47

17.8.110

Lost by 63

May 11

5 Canning South Perth

Wyong Reserve

10.12.72

8.9.57

Won by 15

May 18

6

Swan Valley

Richard Guelfi Reserve

7.9.51

12.13.85

Lost by 34

May 25

7

Nollamara

Des Penman Reserve

9.6.60

22.11.143

Lost by 83

Jun 1

 

Bye All Teams

 

 

 

 

Jun 8

8

High Wycombe

Richard Guelfi Reserve

5.6.36

10.11.71

Lost by 36

Jun 15

9

Dianella-Morley

Light Street Reserve

6.5.41

25.18.168

Lost by 127

Jun 22

10

Coolbinia

Richard Guelfi Reserve

5.7.37

11.17.83

Lost by 46

Jun 29

11

Quinns District

Ridgewood Park

3.4.22

30.15.195

Lost by 173

Jul 6

12

Canning Vale

Richard Guelfi Reserve

4.5.29

13.21.99

Lost by 70

Jul 13

13

Kwinana

Medina Oval

1.2.8

30.14.194

Lost by 186

Jul 20

14 Canning South Perth

Richard Guelfi Reserve

10.8.68

11.11.77

Lost by 9

Jul 27

15

Swan Valley

Swan Valley Oval

8.8.56

16.12.108

Lost by 52

Aug 3

16

Nollamara

Richard Guelfi Reserve

8.15.63

14.15.99

Lost by 36

Aug 10

17

High Wycombe

Scott Reserve

7.2.44

22.13.145

Lost by 101

Aug 17

18

Dianella-Morley

Richard Guelfi Reserve

 

 

 

 

 

Reserves (C2 Reserves) 2019

Games start at 12:35pm (Except 11:20am for Rounds 1 & 15 and 12:50pm for Round 11 & 13)

  

Date

Round

Opponent

Venue

Stirling

Opponent

Result

Apr 6

1

Coolbinia

Coolbinia Reserve

4.3.27

14.7.91

Lost by 64

Apr 13

2

Quinns District

Richard Guelfi Reserve

6.4.40

13.6.84

Lost by 44

Apr 20

 

Bye All Teams

 

 

 

 

Apr 27

3

Canning Vale

Clifton Park

0.4.4

19.12.126

Lost by 122

May 4

4

Kwinana

Richard Guelfi Reserve

5.5.35

15.15.105

Lost by 70

May 11

5 Canning South Perth

Wyong Reserve

0.1.1

15.0.90

Lost by Forfeit

May 18

6

Swan Valley

Richard Guelfi Reserve

6.3.39

14.9.93

Lost by 54

May 25

7

Nollamara

Des Penman Reserve

15.8.98

3.9.27

Won by 71

Jun 1

 

Bye All Teams

 

 

 

 

Jun 8

8

High Wycombe

Richard Guelfi Reserve

8.11.59

9.8.62

Lost by 3

Jun 15

9

Dianella-Morley

Light Street Reserve

12.7.79

5.6.36

Won by 43

Jun 22

10

Coolbinia

Richard Guelfi Reserve

9.6.60

10.4.64

Lost by 4

Jun 29

11

Quinns District

Ridgewood Park

5.2.32

12.14.86

Lost by 54

Jul 6

12

Canning Vale

Richard Guelfi Reserve

11.11.77

6.16.52

Won by 25

Jul 13

13

Kwinana

Medina Oval

0.1.1

15.0.90

Lost by Forfeit

Jul 20

14 Canning South Perth

Richard Guelfi Reserve

13.7.85

3.5.23

Won by 62

Jul 27

15

Swan Valley

Swan Valley Oval

14.11.95

6.9.45

Won by 50

Aug 3

16

Nollamara

Richard Guelfi Reserve

23.18.156

4.3.27

Won by 129

Aug 10

17

High Wycombe

Scott Reserve

7.7.49

14.14.98

Lost by 49

Aug 17

18

Dianella-Morley

Richard Guelfi Reserve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Stirling Amateur Football & Sporting Club. All Rights Reserved.