Home

Committee

Statistics

Fixtures

Results

Ladders

Guernseys

Social

Sponsors

News Archive

Gallery

Links

 

Fixtures  

LEAGUE

 

Date

Round

Opponent

Venue

Stirling

Opponent

Result

Apr 10

1

Bayswater

Richard Guelfi Reserve

16.18.114

8.5.53

Won by 61

Apr 17

2

Rossmoyne

Shelley Park

14.10.94

6.7.43

Won by 51

Apr 24

3

Roleystone

Richard Guelfi Reserve

-

-

No Result

May 1

4

Yanchep

Splendid Park

21.5.131

5.6.36

Won by 95

May 8

5

Osborne Park

Richard Guelfi Reserve

14.12.96

8.7.55

Won by 41

May 15

6 Bye

 

 

 

 

May 22

7

Noranda

Richard Guelfi Reserve

14.7.91

9.10.64

Won by 27

May 29

8

Forrestdale

William Skeet Oval

13.13.91

11.11.77

Won by 14

Jun 12

9

Armadale

Richard Guelfi Reserve

22.14.146

6.4.40

Won by 106

Jun 19 10

Bayswater

Hillcrest Park

 

 

 

Jun 26 11

Rossmoyne

Richard Guelfi Reserve

 

 

 

Jul 3 12

Roleystone

Cross Park

 

 

 

Jul 10 13

Yanchep

Richard Guelfi Reserve

 

 

 

Jul 17 14

Osborne Park

Robinson Reserve

 

 

 

Jul 24 15 Bye  

 

 

 

Jul 31 16

Noranda

Lightning Park

 

 

 

Aug 7 17

Forrestdale

Richard Guelfi Reserve

 

 

 

Aug 14 18

Armadale

Gwynne Park

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVES

  

Date

Round

Opponent

Venue

Stirling

Opponent

Result

Apr 10

1

Bayswater

Richard Guelfi Reserve

7.10.52

4.6.30

Won by 22

Apr 17

2

Rossmoyne

Shelley Park

9.4.58

11.11.77

Lost by 19

Apr 24

3

Roleystone

Richard Guelfi Reserve

-

-

No Result

May 1

4

Yanchep

Splendid Park

15.7.97

6.6.42

Won by 55

May 8

5

Osborne Park

Richard Guelfi Reserve

13.5.83

7.8.50

Won by 33

May 15

6 Bye

 

 

 

 

May 22

7

Noranda

Richard Guelfi Reserve

11.6.72

5.4.34

Won by 38

May 29

8

Forrestdale

William Skeet Oval

7.4.46

16.5.101

Lost by 55

Jun 12

9

Armadale

Richard Guelfi Reserve

17.17.119

0.0.0

Won by 119

Jun 19 10

Bayswater

Hillcrest Park

 

 

 

Jun 26 11

Rossmoyne

Richard Guelfi Reserve

 

 

 

Jul 3 12

Roleystone

Cross Park

 

 

 

Jul 10 13

Yanchep

Richard Guelfi Reserve

 

 

 

Jul 17 14

Osborne Park

Robinson Reserve

 

 

 

Jul 24 15 Bye  

 

 

 

Jul 31 16

Noranda

Lightning Park

 

 

 

Aug 7 17

Forrestdale

Richard Guelfi Reserve

 

 

 

Aug 14 18

Armadale

Gwynne Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2021 Stirling Amateur Football & Sporting Club. All Rights Reserved.